Font Size

Faculty List

Williamsville East High School Faculty Members by Department
2017-18 School Year

Scanzuso, Anthony
Mr. Anthony Scanzuso,
Principal
DeSantis, Tricia
Ms. Tricia DeSantis,
Assistant Principal
 GrayCorey
Mr. Corey Gray,
Assistant Principal

Art Department 
  • Sandra Creahan
  • Suzanne Lewke
  • Gretchen Wilson
Business Department
  • Michelle Anzalone
  • Deborah Mahaney
  • David Mellerski
  • Brian Powalowski
  • Sharon Vicchio-Routhier
English Department
  • Lisa Azzarelli-Brown
  • Carla Catalano, Reading
  • Jennifer Ehmann
  • Jessica Halt
  • Gary Huber
  • Angela Lanzone
  • Lisa LoVullo
  • Meredith Lumb
  • Sarah Pankow
  • Bethany Piatek
  • William Raskopf
  • Heatherlyn Schoeppich
ENL (English as a New Language)
  • Kimberly Pfeffer
  • Malinda O'Donnell
Guidance Counselors
  • Elizabeth Gentile, Team Leader
  • Michelle Greenway, Team Leader
  • Jacqueline Gregoire
  • Gregory Weber
Librarian
  • Thomas Hurley
LOTE (Foreign Language) 
  • Talia Bean
  • Dana Bedore
  • Kim Brodnicki
  • Lindsey Doktor
  • Laurel Milks
  • Michele Roberts
  • Lili Rutecki
  • Lorena Wagar
Math Department
  • Cortney Costanzo
  • Geraldine Cvetkovski
  • Jessica Emerling
  • Alyssa Klenk
  • Adam Meyer
  • Emily Novak
  • Allison Parrino
  • Melissa Putzer
  • Mary Jane Sweeney
  • Jessica Theurer
  • Kathleen Yermas
Music Department
  • Jo Lynn DeGolia
  • Nicholas Del Bello
  • Anneke Ieda
  • Wayne Moose
  • Maureen Reilly
  • Stephen Shewan
Physical Education/Health
  • Mark DiFilippo - Athletic Director
  • Christopher Durr
  • Ryan Komaromi
  • Michael Torrillo
  • Cameron Townsend - Health
  • Kathryn Zgoda
Psychologist
  • Jill Kasprzak
School Nurse
  • Jacquelyn Sardina
Science Department
  • Michael Belling
  • Stacy Bernard
  • Michael Dalessandro
  • Kirk Davidson
  • Kary Gillette-Cockerill
  • Andrew Harrison
  • Jean Kobis
  • Katherine Korn
  • Kathleen Kramer
  • Michael Kubiak
  • Elisabeth Spada
  • Laura Spitznogle
  • Lauren Zelasko
Social Studies Department
  • Kathy Bailey
  • Carrie Fey-Daly
  • Michael Harnick
  • Paul Horton
  • Amy Kantz
  • Marcus Miranda
  • Paul Nogowski
  • Timothy Redmond
  • Lauren Schiermeyer
  • Kate Vastola
  • Michael Wright
Social Worker
  • Michele Taberski
Special Education/Resource Room
  • Katherine Halstead
  • Tracy Hawk, Team Leader
  • Kathi Lederman
  • Marguerite McDonald, Team Leader
  • Kelly Saramak
  • Megan Schapp
  • Cheryl Seivert
Speech Specialist
  • Stephanie Verrico
Technology Department
  • Jonathan Capozzi
  • John DeLellis
  • Thomas Harsch
  • Robert Stuewe