Faculty List

Faculty & Staff

Administration

  • Mr. Daniel Walh - Principal
  • Dr. William Bohen - Assistant Principal
  • Mrs. Debbie Heim- School Nutrition Manager
  • Mr. Mike Konieczko - Head Custodian
  • Mrs. Krista Witkop - School Nurse

Main Office Staff

  • Ms. Amy Girling - Secretary to Principal
  • Mrs. Sheryl McIntosh - Secretary to Assistant Principal
  • Ms. Linda George - Secretary

 

Student Services/Counselors

  • Mr. Whitney Abbott - Grade 5
  • Ms. Kim Styka - Grade 6
  • Mrs. Lisa O'Rourke - Grade 7
  • Mrs. Kelly Peller- Grade 8
  • Ms. Mary Baumgart-Dasaro – Psychologist
  • Mrs. Katie Cageao - Social Worker

Guidance Office Staff

  • Mrs. Barbara Frey - Secretary
  • Mrs. Sharon Lovering – Secretary
  • Mrs. Charlotte Gilmer - Secretary

Team 5-A

  • Mr. Sam Scaduto
  • Mrs. Darlene D'Amico

Team 5-B

  • Mrs. Jeanne Abbott
  • Mrs. Robin Clark
  • Mrs. Lea Pefanis

Team 6-A

  • Mrs. Lisa Gramza
  • Mrs. Michele Schreiber

Team 6-B

  • Mrs. Heather Russo
  • Mrs. Diane Keefe

Team 5-C & D

    • Mrs. Anissa Floccare
    • Mrs. Keri Procopio
    • Mr. Jerome Scaduto
    • Mrs. Melanie Thomas

Team 6-C,D&E

    • Mrs. Jane Lorenz
    • Mrs. Kristen Streit 
    • Mrs. Jill Dolan
    • Mrs. Karen Fries
    • Mrs. Heather Neal
    • Miss Kelsey Sheehan

Team 7-1

  • Mr. Mike Seedorf
  • Mr. Joe Pluchino
  • Mrs. Kristen May 
  • Ms. Sarah Stanbury

Team 7-2

  • Mr. Joe Gennaro
  • Ms. Cristina D’Angelo
  • Mr. Joshua Sciandra
  • Mr. Matt Rydelek

Team 8-1

  • Mrs. Lisa Zelazny
  • Mrs. Lisa Schiavoni
  • Mrs. Kelly Sucharski
  • Mr. Kevin Buchholtz
  • Mr. Jason Bork

Team 8-2

  • Mrs. Nancy Ryan
  • Mrs. Karen Reilly
  • Mr. Craig Bova
  • Mr. Ethan Kirisits

Learning & Support

  • Ms. Diane DeMarco- Reading
  • Mrs. Katie Neff- Reading
  • Mrs. Kristine Miranda- Gifted/Talented
  • Ms. Minerva Moya - ENL
  • Ms. Kimberly Wolf - ENL
  • Ms. Jeni Leaderstorf- ENL
  • Mrs. Kate Mason - TA
  • Mrs. Cassandra Maritato - TA   
  • Miss Courtney Evanetski-TA   
  • Mrs. Denise Pasquale-Gagliardi - Math
  • Ms. Bernadette Pasek – Librarian

Special Education

  • Mrs. Ashley Roccaforte
  • Mrs. Jackie Cantafio
  • Mrs. Sally Khreis
  • Mrs. Rachael Lucas
  • Mrs. Lori Herberger
  • Mrs. Catherine Martucci
  • Ms. Melissa Farruggio
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Hager

Music

  • Mr. Randy Schreiber - Band 7/8, Lessons 7/8
  • Mrs. Nancy Gutillo - Music 5/7, Chorus 5/6
  • Mrs. Christina Reisdorf - Music 5/7, Chorus 7/8
  • Miss Jackie Ellmauer - Band 5, Lessons 5/6
  • Mrs. Jeanne Eppich – Band 6, Lessons 5/6
  • Mrs. Lynn Shaner - Orchestra 7/8, Lessons 7/8
  • Mrs. Mary Cantone - Orchestra 5/6, Lessons 5/6

LOTE

  • Mrs. Gail Littlefield
  • Mrs. Denise Slimko
  • Mrs. Amy Shaevel
  • Mrs. Tara Ganschow
  • Mrs. Heather Thorne
  • Mrs. Julie Clack

Technology

  • Mr. Patrick Murray
  • Mr. Mark Arnold

 

Art

  • Mrs. Kathleen Ottaviano
  • Mrs. Kim Kirisits
  • Ms. Andrea Spoth

Home and Careers

  • Mr. Robert LaMarco
  • Mrs. Jackie Durinka

Physical Education

  • Mrs. Allison Beebe
  • Mrs. Erin Rajczak
  • Mr. Chris Heim
  • Mr. Paul Pignataro
  • Mr. Nate Smith – PE/Health

Other Staff

 

  • Dianne Rusek - OTR/L, Assistive Technology
  • Janet Nadolny - COTA
  • Mrs. Eileen Theuerkauf – Technology Integrator
  • Mr. Matt Augustynek – Computer Support Technician
  • Miss Sarah McDonald .2TM/.8MM
  • Mr. Corey Tornquist .2TM/.8EHS
  • Mrs. Lindsey Doktor -Spanish  .8TM/.2EHS
  • Miss Samantha Farley .2TM/.8MM
  • Mr. Gino Covelli   .2TM .8HM 
  • Mr. Kary Gillette .2TM/.8 EHS